From Love To Happiness (2022)

Synopsis:

Shen Yu and Gu Xiao Wei both fell in love with the rich, artistical, and talented boy Hua Wei Lin. But because of a sudden family problem, Hua Wei Lin was forced to drop out of university, lost the opportunity to receive higher education, and embarked early society. Huawei Lin’s rough life has always affected the hearts of these two women. Shen Yu still married him and started a family despite the opposition of her parents, and lived a hard life. For this reason, Gu Xiaowei closed the door of her feelings, starting a business alone, but relying on commercial success. She silently helped the family of Shen Yu and Hua Wei Lin, year after year, until they established a solid foundation and lived a well-off life. And Gu Xiaowei’s emotional problems have always affected Hua Wei Lin and Shen Yu. They tried their best to help Gu Xiaowei find the other half of her life. Finally, they were sincere and knocked away her frozen heart, letting her learn to let go. In the end, she found her own happiness.

Director: Zhao Gong

Also known as: cong ai qing dao xing fu

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres: , ,

Starring: , , , , ,

From Love To Happiness (2022) full episodes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.