Noise (2022)

Synopsis:

Set in a rural hunting town that has been suffering from a steadily shrinking population due to aging and migration over the course of many years. But when the town begins producing a product known as the “black fig,” it begins bringing money and opportunity back to the town. The story begins when Izumi Keita, a caretaker of a black fig plantation, meets a man with an air that is ill-fitting for the town.

Director: Hiroki Ryuichi

Also known as: Noizu

Country:

Status: Completed

Release Year:

Genres: , , ,

Starring: , , , , ,

Noise (2022) full episodes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.